Janes-Melus Family Tree

Edith Maude GibsonAge: 84 years19121997

Name
Edith Maude Gibson
Birth November 20, 1912
Alias
Peg
yes

Baptism
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Maude Dewar
September 7, 1935 (Age 22 years)
Death of a husbandAlbert Dewar
1963 (Age 50 years)

MarriageRobert J. HawkinsView this family
November 23, 1968 (Age 56 years)
Death of a husbandRobert J. Hawkins
August 18, 1990 (Age 77 years)
Death July 8, 1997 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
brother
Joseph Gibson
Family with Robert J. Hawkins - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 23, 1968Forest, Ontario
Family with Albert Dewar - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Verna June Dewar
daughter
Evelyn Donalda Dewar
daughter
Robert J. Hawkins + Addie Lulu Janes - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
step-daughter
Janet Adelene Hawkins
step-son
George Robert Hawkins