Janes-Melus Family Tree

Elizabeth Baird1833

Name
Elizabeth Baird
Birth about 1833
Alias
Lissey
yes

Birth of a brotherAdam Baird
November 1835 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Baird
about 1838 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Hillock
September 7, 1840 (Age 7 years)
MarriageRobert MeneryView this family
February 5, 1855 (Age 22 years)

Death of a fatherJames Baird
August 10, 1867 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherJames Baird
December 1, 1877 (Age 44 years)

Cause: Appendicitis
Death of a sisterDorcas Baird
April 22, 1881 (Age 48 years)

Death of a brotherAdam Baird
August 9, 1900 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge H Baird
May 24, 1901 (Age 68 years)

Death of a husbandRobert Menery
May 9, 1912 (Age 79 years)

Residence
Death

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Robert Menery - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 5, 1855