Janes-Melus Family Tree

Elizabeth BairdAge: 67 years18621930

Name
Elizabeth Baird
Birth July 16, 1862
Alias
Lizzie
yes

Death of a brotherJames Baird
January 30, 1863 (Age 6 months)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Baird
August 10, 1867 (Age 5 years)
MarriageJohn Henry RichardsonView this family
September 25, 1890 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Ellathere Richardson
December 13, 1891 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#2
George Wilfred Richardson
January 1895 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Milton Hodgson Richardson
June 12, 1898 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Ena May Richardson
May 29, 1900 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge H Baird
May 24, 1901 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Roberta Elizabeth Richardson
November 11, 1902 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Wilson
September 16, 1910 (Age 48 years)

Death of a sonMilton Hodgson Richardson
September 29, 1915 (Age 53 years)

Death of a daughterEna May Richardson
November 15, 1918 (Age 56 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Milton Rowland Tedball
February 9, 1919 (Age 56 years)
Residence
Death April 3, 1930 (Age 67 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 7, 1856Warwick, Ontario
11 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
1 year
herself
Family with John Henry Richardson - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 25, 1890
15 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter