Janes-Melus Family Tree

Dorcas Jamesina BairdAge: 85 years18771962

Name
Dorcas Jamesina Baird
Birth February 5, 1877
Alias
Ena
yes

Death of a fatherJames Baird
December 1, 1877 (Age 9 months)

Cause: Appendicitis
Birth of a sisterIsabella Baird
July 6, 1878 (Age 17 months)
Death of a sisterIsabella Baird
September 19, 1878 (Age 19 months)
Education
Saint Clair High School, Saint Clair, Michigan, U.S.A.
June 20, 1895 (Age 18 years)

MarriageCarl William Louis KrugerView this family
November 11, 1904 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Baird Kruger
November 19, 1905 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
unknown Kruger
January 3, 1907 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaret Florence Kruger
January 17, 1909 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Baird
about 1911 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Robert Rayburn Kruger
July 4, 1915 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
George Eric Kruger
July 4, 1915 (Age 38 years)
Death of a husbandCarl William Louis Kruger
December 19, 1941 (Age 64 years)

Death of a daughterGeorge Eric Kruger
February 13, 1943 (Age 66 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge A Baird
1954 (Age 76 years)

Death December 28, 1962 (Age 85 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
17 months
younger sister
Mother’s family with Robert Stewart - View this family
step-father
mother
Family with Carl William Louis Kruger - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 11, 1904Saint Peter's Evangelical Church, Saint Clair, Michigan, U.S.A.
1 year
son
13 months
son
2 years
daughter
7 years
son
daughter