Janes-Melus Family Tree

Carl William Louis KrugerAge: 85 years18561941

Name
Carl William Louis Kruger
Birth November 15, 1856
Alias
Charles
yes

MarriageDorcas Jamesina BairdView this family
November 11, 1904 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Baird Kruger
November 19, 1905 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#2
unknown Kruger
January 3, 1907 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margaret Florence Kruger
January 17, 1909 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Robert Rayburn Kruger
July 4, 1915 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
George Eric Kruger
July 4, 1915 (Age 58 years)
Occupation
Farmer
yes

Death December 19, 1941 (Age 85 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Dorcas Jamesina Baird - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 11, 1904Saint Peter's Evangelical Church, Saint Clair, Michigan, U.S.A.
1 year
son
13 months
son
2 years
daughter
7 years
son
daughter