Janes-Melus Family Tree

Jozefina JakubikovaAge: 74 years19392014

Name
Jozefina Jakubikova
Birth September 26, 1939
Alias
Jozina; Joska
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
April 28, 1954 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
1954 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherVeronika Dobiasova
February 28, 1970 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jakubik
December 22, 1978 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherJozefina Melusova
October 7, 1983 (Age 44 years)
Cause: Heart attack
Death of a sisterEmilia Jakubikova
October 26, 2012 (Age 73 years)
Occupation
English teacher
yes

Residence
Death June 18, 2014 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
sister
Gabriela Jakubikova
herself
sister
Margita Jakubikova
Family with Emil Benko - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Ivona Benkova
daughter
Eva Benkova
son
Martin Benko