Janes-Melus Family Tree

Margaret Ellathere RichardsonAge: 81 years18911973

Name
Margaret Ellathere Richardson
Birth December 13, 1891

Alias
Maggie Richardson
yes

Birth of a brotherGeorge Wilfred Richardson
January 1895 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherMilton Hodgson Richardson
June 12, 1898 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterEna May Richardson
May 29, 1900 (Age 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge H Baird
May 24, 1901 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterRoberta Elizabeth Richardson
November 11, 1902 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Wilson
September 16, 1910 (Age 18 years)

Death of a brotherMilton Hodgson Richardson
September 29, 1915 (Age 23 years)

Death of a sisterEna May Richardson
November 15, 1918 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Milton Rowland Tedball
February 9, 1919 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Baird
April 3, 1930 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Ivan Clayton Tedball
April 1, 1932 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonIvan Clayton Tedball
May 1932 (Age 40 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Henry Richardson
January 3, 1938 (Age 46 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Wilfred Richardson
June 5, 1959 (Age 67 years)

Cause: Accident
Death of a husbandErnest Rowland Tedball
October 1959 (Age 67 years)

Death April 23, 1973 (Age 81 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 25, 1890
15 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Ernest Rowland Tedball - View this family
husband
herself
son
daughter
Margaret Jean Tedball
son
Robert Allan Tedball
son