Janes-Melus Family Tree

Eleonora MelusovaAge: 23 years19051929

Name
Eleonora Melusova
Birth July 29, 1905
Alias
Lenora
yes

Birth of a brotherAnton Melus
January 2, 1907 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherJozef Melus
March 6, 1909 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherViktor Melus
December 20, 1910 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Melus
October 28, 1912 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJozefina Melusova
February 4, 1915 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
July 11, 1915 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
1915 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Melusova
May 27, 1917 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherPavol Melus
March 16, 1919 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKatarina Peciarova
July 17, 1919 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterMarta Melusova
October 1, 1923 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 20 years)

MarriageJan OrsavaView this family
1927 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Karol Orsava
May 10, 1928 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherAnton Melus
August 12, 1928 (Age 23 years)
Cause: tuberculosis
Death of a husbandJan Orsava
November 15, 1928 (Age 23 years)
Health
tuberculosis
1929 (Age 23 years)

Death June 10, 1929 (Age 23 years)
Burial 1929 (Age 23 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
elder brother
20 months
herself
17 months
younger brother
Anton Melus
Birth: January 2, 1907Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
Death: August 12, 1928Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
2 years
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
22 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
sister
Veronka Melusova
Birth: Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
Death: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; lived only 3 days or months
Family with Jan Orsava - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1927Klatova Nova Ves
16 months
son