Janes-Melus Family Tree

Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod

Henry OrmerodAge: 89 years18541943

Name
Henry Ormerod
Birth November 27, 1854
Alias
Henry Ormrod
yes

MarriageMary Ann TaylorView this family
February 9, 1881 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Frances Emma Ormerod
July 18, 1882 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Sidney Ormerod
January 23, 1884 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ethel Maud Ormerod
July 7, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Harry Ormerod
January 18, 1890 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sarah Elizabeth Ormerod
March 5, 1893 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Flossie Belle Ormerod
July 30, 1895 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lillie May Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Lena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Robert Frederick Mills
February 1, 1900 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Gladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (Age 45 years)
Occupation
Fact 1 November 30, 1901 (Age 47 years)

Fact 2

Fact 3

Citizenship 1901 (Age 46 years)
Address 1901 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Bertha Levina Mills
August 28, 1902 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Cora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Ida Irene Whiting
November 6, 1905 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Mary Caroline Mills
May 11, 1906 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Lillie May Mills
June 6, 1908 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Anna Elizabeth Whiting
February 8, 1910 (Age 55 years)
Address 1911 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Marion Mabel McLachlin
May 17, 1915 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Lloyd George McLachlin
1916 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Ila Leona Bowie
June 22, 1917 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Jean Dorthy Ormerod
September 21, 1917 (Age 62 years)

Death of a wifeMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (Age 62 years)

Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
about 1917 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Elmer Keith Bowie
October 7, 1918 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Leta Mae Bowie
November 30, 1919 (Age 65 years)

Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
1919 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
William Henry Whiting
April 10, 1920 (Age 65 years)

Birth of a grandson
#14
Lorne Edwin McLachlin
May 29, 1921 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#15
Albert Edward Mills
September 6, 1921 (Age 66 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Jean Doris Morcom
August 1, 1925 (Age 70 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#17
Ina Mae Morcom
April 12, 1932 (Age 77 years)

Birth of a grandson
#18
Reginald James Bowie
September 4, 1934 (Age 79 years)

Death of a granddaughterIla Leona Bowie
December 1, 1934 (Age 80 years)

Death of a daughterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (Age 80 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#19
Lillian Mae Edgar
July 27, 1938 (Age 83 years)

Death of a granddaughterLillian Mae Edgar
July 27, 1938 (Age 83 years)

Death December 18, 1943 (Age 89 years)

Religion
Methodist
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Mary Ann Taylor - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
daughter
5 years
daughter
-3 years
daughter
-16 years
son
-18 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
-3 years
son
Family with Mary Brander - View this family
himself
wife
Mary Brander

Media objectMary Ann (Taylor) & Henry OrmerodMary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,146 × 4,572 pixels
File size: 7,736 KB