Janes-Melus Family Tree

Mary Caroline Mills1906

Name
Mary Caroline Mills
Birth May 11, 1906

Alias
Carrie
yes

Education
Became a teacher at Regina Normal School. Later got Ba at EasternMontana College in Billings, Montana
yes

Birth of a sisterLillie May Mills
June 6, 1908 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a brotherAlbert Edward Mills
September 6, 1921 (Age 15 years)

Citizenship 1941 (Age 34 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherRobert Mills
May 4, 1949 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherFrances Emma Ormerod
January 8, 1958 (Age 51 years)
Death of a husbandFrank Richard Pfeiffer
February 29, 1964 (Age 57 years)

Death of a sisterBertha Levina Mills
October 15, 1964 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Edward Mills
August 12, 1990 (Age 84 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Frederick Mills
September 4, 1990 (Age 84 years)
Death of a sisterLillie May Mills
January 27, 1992 (Age 85 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 12, 1899Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
8 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
13 years
younger brother
Family with Frank Richard Pfeiffer - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Roma Anne Frances Pfeiffer