Janes-Melus Family Tree

Sarah Elizabeth OrmerodAge: 51 years18931944

Name
Sarah Elizabeth Ormerod
Birth March 5, 1893
Alias
Sadie
yes

Birth of a sisterFlossie Belle Ormerod
July 30, 1895 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLillie May Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (Age 5 years)
Education 1900 (Age 6 years)
Education 1900 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (Age 7 years)
Census 1901 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (Age 10 years)
Census 1911 (Age 17 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (Age 24 years)

Death of a sisterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (Age 42 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (Age 50 years)

Death December 30, 1944 (Age 51 years)

Religion
Presbyterian
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
-3 years
younger sister
-16 years
elder brother
-18 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
7 years
herself
-3 years
elder brother
Father’s family with Mary Brander - View this family
father
step-mother
Mary Brander
Family with John Duncan Cann - View this family
husband
herself
son
Herman Lee Cann
son
John Duncan Cann
daughter
Mary Irene Cann
daughter
Grace Elizabeth Cann