Janes-Melus Family Tree

Jozefina MelusovaAge: 68 years19151983

Name
Jozefina Melusova
Birth February 4, 1915
Alias
Jozefka
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
July 11, 1915 (Age 5 months)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
1915
Birth of a sisterMaria Melusova
May 27, 1917 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPavol Melus
March 16, 1919 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKatarina Peciarova
July 17, 1919 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMarta Melusova
October 1, 1923 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 11 years)

Death of a brotherAnton Melus
August 12, 1928 (Age 13 years)
Cause: tuberculosis
Death of a sisterEleonora Melusova
June 10, 1929 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a sisterEleonora Melusova
1929 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Emilia Jakubikova
June 6, 1936 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Jozefina Jakubikova
September 26, 1939 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherValent Jozef Melus
April 28, 1954 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a fatherValent Jozef Melus
1954 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherJozef Melus
June 25, 1969 (Age 54 years)
Cause: Car Accident
Burial of a brotherJozef Melus
1969 (Age 53 years)
Death of a motherVeronika Dobiasova
February 28, 1970 (Age 55 years)
Death of a husbandJan Jakubik
December 22, 1978 (Age 63 years)
Death October 7, 1983 (Age 68 years)
Cause of death: Heart attack
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
Anton Melus
Birth: January 2, 1907Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
Death: August 12, 1928Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
sister
Veronka Melusova
Birth: Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
Death: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; lived only 3 days or months
Family with Jan Jakubik - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
daughter
Gabriela Jakubikova
daughter
daughter
Margita Jakubikova