Janes-Melus Family Tree

Lillie May OrmerodAge: 64 years18981962

Name
Lillie May Ormerod
Birth April 3, 1898
Alias
Lily
yes

Birth of a sisterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898
Education 1900 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (Age 23 months)
Census 1901 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (Age 5 years)
Census 1911 (Age 12 years)
MarriageArthur W. MorcomView this family
November 15, 1916 (Age 18 years)

Death of a motherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jean Doris Morcom
August 1, 1925 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Ina Mae Morcom
April 12, 1932 (Age 34 years)

Death of a sisterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (Age 37 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (Age 45 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
December 30, 1944 (Age 46 years)

Death of a sisterFrances Emma Ormerod
January 8, 1958 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherHarry Ormerod
April 7, 1962 (Age 64 years)
Death May 4, 1962 (Age 64 years)

Burial 1962 (Age 63 years)
Religion
Methodist
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
twin sister
5 years
younger sister
-3 years
younger sister
-16 years
elder brother
-18 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
7 years
elder sister
-3 years
elder brother
Father’s family with Mary Brander - View this family
father
step-mother
Mary Brander
Family with Arthur W. Morcom - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 15, 1916
9 years
daughter
7 years
daughter