Janes-Melus Family Tree

Hugh T. McLachlanAge: 74 years18431917

Name
Hugh T. McLachlan
Birth 1843

Alias
Larry
yes

MarriageFlora FergusonView this family
4 children

MarriageAnnie McAlpineView this family

Birth of a sisterElizabeth McLachlan
October 13, 1844 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a sisterMary McLachlan
November 15, 1846 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn T. McLachlan
1847 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn MacTavish
1849 (Age 6 years)

Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 6 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 6 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn MacTavish
1849 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine McFarline
1850 (Age 7 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherCatherine McFarline
1850 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlexander McLachlan
1853 (Age 10 years)

Death of a sisterChristie McLachlan
1857 (Age 14 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jane McLachlan
before 1875 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#1
George McLachlan
April 4, 1875 (Age 32 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander McLachlan
1876 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Flora McLachlan
July 11, 1878 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Sarah McLachlan
April 2, 1880 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Katie Bell McLachlan
December 16, 1881 (Age 38 years)

Death of a fatherDonald MacLachlan
August 4, 1882 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a fatherDonald MacLachlan
1882 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherJane McTavish
1901 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a motherJane McTavish
1901 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Catherine Walker
1908 (Age 65 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
William Alexander Walker
1910 (Age 67 years)

Residence
Death May 20, 1917 (Age 74 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1835
12 years
younger sister
-2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
-4 years
elder sister
12 years
younger brother
Alexander McLachlan
Birth: 1853
Death: killed by falling tree on his brother Duncan's farm on Lot 11,Concession 61876Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
-17 years
elder brother
Alexander McLachlan
Birth: 1835
Death: buried in Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, (first burial there)November 19, 1835
6 years
elder brother
-3 years
elder sister
7 years
himself
-4 years
elder sister
Family with Flora Ferguson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
3 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
20 months
daughter
Family with Annie McAlpine - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: