Janes-Melus Family Tree

Janet LivingstonAge: 91 years18621954

Name
Janet Livingston
Birth November 18, 1862
Alias
Jessie
yes

MarriageJoseph WellsView this family

Birth of a brotherDonald Livingston
September 4, 1864 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a brotherDuncan Livingston
July 14, 1866 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane Livingston
July 12, 1868 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Livingston
April 9, 1870 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherHugh Livingston
January 27, 1872 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherHugh Livingston
July 23, 1872 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah Livingston
January 24, 1874 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Elizabeth Livingston
February 7, 1877 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherNeil Livingston
March 28, 1882 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
August 4, 1882 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
1882 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a fatherNeil Livingston
1882 (Age 19 years)
MarriageDurin Judd WilliamsView this family
August 2, 1884 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Daniel Cato Williams
April 15, 1886 (Age 23 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Livingston
October 3, 1895 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Stanley Bryan Williams
August 21, 1896 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Livingston
October 17, 1900 (Age 37 years)
Cause: Boating Accident
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (Age 38 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Livingston
December 14, 1906 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Lulu Williams
1909 (Age 46 years)

Death of a husbandDurin Judd Williams
May 26, 1910 (Age 47 years)

Death of a brotherDugald Livingston
October 11, 1922 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Audrey Janet Williams
November 8, 1922 (Age 59 years)

Death of a motherCatherine McLachlan
October 15, 1925 (Age 62 years)
Death of a granddaughterLulu Williams
1929 (Age 66 years)

Death of a brotherNeil Livingston
June 13, 1931 (Age 68 years)
Death of a half-brotherNeil Livingston
June 13, 1931 (Age 68 years)
Death of a granddaughterAudrey Janet Williams
March 4, 1933 (Age 70 years)

Cause: Meningitis
Death of a sisterMargaret Jane Livingston
November 15, 1944 (Age 81 years)
Death of a sisterChristie Livingston
February 7, 1947 (Age 84 years)
Death of a brotherDuncan Livingston
June 8, 1949 (Age 86 years)
Residence
moved to Superior, Wisconsin with youngest son
yes

Death October 20, 1954 (Age 91 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 24, 1857
15 years
younger brother
-22 months
younger brother
John Livingston
Birth: April 9, 1870Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 17, 1900Michigan, USA
4 years
younger sister
-16 years
elder brother
19 years
younger sister
-9 years
younger sister
-7 years
elder sister
-2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
-22 months
younger brother
Donald Livingston
Birth: September 4, 1864Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 3, 1895Michigan, USA
Father’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
father
elder brother
Family with Durin Judd Williams - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 2, 1884
20 months
son
10 years
son
Family with Joseph Wells - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: