Janes-Melus Family Tree

Janet MunroAge: 58 years18241882

Name
Janet Munro
Birth 1824
Alias
zJennet
yes

MarriageDuncan McLauchlinView this family

Birth of a son
#1
Archibald MacLachlan
February 21, 1845 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Robert McLauchlin
March 1847 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Hugh D. McLauchlin
1849 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Malcolm McLauchlin
June 1851 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Donald Dan McLauchlin
1854 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#6
John McLauchlin
1856 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Jennet McLauchlin
about 1858 (Age 34 years)

Death of a daughterJennet McLauchlin
before 1860 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Janet McLauchlin
about 1860 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Alexander McLauchlin
1862 (Age 38 years)

Death of a sonArchibald MacLachlan
December 4, 1865 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Duncan D. McLauchlin
December 1866 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Archibald McLachlan
1874 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Archibald McLauchlin
September 20, 1876 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Malcolm McLachlan
1876 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
John R. McLauchlin
December 7, 1877 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Bessie McLauchlin
about 1877 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Sarah McLachlan
1878 (Age 54 years)

Birth of a grandson
#7
John McLachlan
about 1879 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Jennie McLachlan
about 1879 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a grandson
#9
Archibald McLachlan
July 1, 1880 (Age 56 years)

Birth of a grandson
#10
Duncan McLachlan
about 1880 (Age 56 years)

Death of a grandsonArchibald McLachlan
July 10, 1880 (Age 56 years)

Birth of a grandson
#11
Duncan McLauchlin
about 1881 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#12
Duncan McCallum
about 1881 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Ethel McLauchlin
about 1881 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#14
Neil McLachlan
about 1882 (on the date of death)

Residence
Death 1882 (Age 58 years)
Family with Duncan McLauchlin - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
4 years
son
-17 months
son
12 years
daughter
-5 years
son
3 years
son
7 years
son
5 years
son
-22 years
son
Archibald MacLachlan
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
daughter