Janes-Melus Family Tree

Martin GulisAge: 59 years18401900

Name
Martin Gulis
Birth October 10, 1840
Alias
Martinus
yes

Marriage licenseMaria DobiasovaView this family

Birth of a brotherJan Gulis
December 27, 1860 (Age 20 years)
MarriageMaria DobiasovaView this family
November 14, 1864 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Martin Gulis
July 21, 1866 (Age 25 years)
Death of a sonMartin Gulis
December 28, 1867 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Gulisova
October 30, 1868 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Gulisova
February 21, 1870 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Juliana Gulisova
February 17, 1872 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Gulis
December 14, 1873 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Magdalena Gulisova
June 20, 1876 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Anton Gulis
October 6, 1878 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Gulis
before 1879 (Age 38 years)

Cause: Influenza
Death of a motherEva Halmova
January 26, 1879 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Paulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Imrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Stephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Andreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Jozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (Age 48 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Martin Benko
June 12, 1889 (Age 48 years)

Occupation
Colonus
yes

Occupation
Mayor of Bosany
yes

Residence
Residence
Baptism of a sonAnton Gulis

Death April 24, 1900 (Age 59 years)
Cause of death: Influenza or Pneumonia
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 15, 1830Bosany, Slovakia
10 years
himself
sister
sister
younger brother
Family with Maria Dobiasova - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 14, 1864Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
20 months
son
Martin Gulis
Birth: July 21, 1866Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: December 28, 1867Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
daughter
16 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
Paulus Gulis
Birth: June 26, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: November 13, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
son
5 years
son
-4 years
son
16 months
son