Janes-Melus Family Tree

Maria DobiasovaAge: 81 years18481929

Name
Maria Dobiasova
Birth March 4, 1848
Alias
Maria Tobias or Dobiasky
yes

Baptism
Marriage licenseMartin GulisView this family

MarriageMartin GulisView this family
November 14, 1864 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Martin Gulis
July 21, 1866 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sonMartin Gulis
December 28, 1867 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Gulisova
October 30, 1868 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Gulisova
February 21, 1870 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Juliana Gulisova
February 17, 1872 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Gulis
December 14, 1873 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Magdalena Gulisova
June 20, 1876 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Anton Gulis
October 6, 1878 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Paulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Imrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Stephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Andreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Jozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Martin Benko
June 12, 1889 (Age 41 years)

Death of a husbandMartin Gulis
April 24, 1900 (Age 52 years)
Cause: Influenza or Pneumonia
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Stefania Gulisova
March 9, 1901 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Anastasia Gulisova
June 15, 1903 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Martin Gulis
November 2, 1905 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Viktor Gulis
November 28, 1905 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Anton Gulis
November 23, 1907 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Maria Gulisova
January 17, 1908 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Stefan Gulis
August 27, 1910 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Anna Gulisova
September 19, 1911 (Age 63 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAnna Gulisova
September 21, 1911 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Stefan Gulis
December 14, 1911 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Valeria Gulisova
April 5, 1912 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Maria Gulisova
March 7, 1915 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Imrich Gulis
June 19, 1915 (Age 67 years)

Death of a sonJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (Age 69 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Birth of a grandson
#14
Jan Gulis
June 11, 1918 (Age 70 years)
Death of a grandsonImrich Gulis
June 10, 1919 (Age 71 years)
Cause: Meningitis
Birth of a grandson
#15
Imrich Gulis
November 19, 1919 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Magdalena Gulisova
April 25, 1921 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#17
Anna Gulisova
April 13, 1922 (Age 74 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#18
Stefania Gulisova
1922 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#19
Ludvik Gulis
July 2, 1923 (Age 75 years)
Death of a grandsonLudvik Gulis
1923 (Age 74 years)
Death of a grandsonStefan Gulis
April 11, 1925 (Age 77 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a brotherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 78 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#20
Eleonora Gulisova
August 9, 1927 (Age 79 years)
Birth of a grandson
#21
Jozef Gulis
January 20, 1929 (Age 80 years)
Baptism of a sonAnton Gulis

Death April 28, 1929 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 29, 1838Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
3 years
elder brother
7 years
herself
brother
sister
brother
Family with Martin Gulis - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 14, 1864Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
20 months
son
Martin Gulis
Birth: July 21, 1866Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: December 28, 1867Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
daughter
16 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
Paulus Gulis
Birth: June 26, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: November 13, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
son
5 years
son
-4 years
son
16 months
son

Shared note
address c. 32, Bosany, Austro-Hungary