Janes-Melus Family Tree

James D. McCallumAge: 77 years19101988

Name
James D. McCallum
Birth July 26, 1910

Alias
Jim
yes

Birth of a brotherWilliam D. McCallum
1914 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherHarvey K. McCallum
1916 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherHoward Earl McCallum
July 9, 1919 (Age 8 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a son
#1
James McCallum Jr.
about 1939 (Age 28 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Wright
1945 (Age 34 years)

Death of a fatherJohn McCallum
January 2, 1946 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Gilbert McCallum
1957 (Age 46 years)
Cause: Killed as a young man
Death of a brotherRoss McCallum
February 1977 (Age 66 years)

Death of a wifeEdna Ross
August 1978 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherClarence Bruce McCallum
October 1980 (Age 70 years)

Death of a sisterLulu or Lula McCallum
May 1981 (Age 70 years)
Death June 30, 1988 (Age 77 years)

Residence 1997 (8 years after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1897
20 years
younger brother
-5 years
himself
-7 months
elder brother
6 years
younger brother
-7 years
elder brother
13 years
younger brother
-19 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
-7 years
elder sister
Family with Edna Ross - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
Mabel McCallum