Janes-Melus Family Tree

Edward Joseph MelusAge: 20 months19401942

Name
Edward Joseph Melus
Birth July 30, 1940
Birth July 30, 1940
Alias
Edko
yes

Godparents 1940
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 1942 (Age 17 months)
Death April 23, 1942 (Age 20 months)
Cause of death: Acute intestinal intoxication due to secondary anaemia at Victoria Hospital,
Burial April 24, 1942 (1 day after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
John Joseph Melus
himself
Edward Joseph Melus
Birth: July 30, 1940Cochrane ON
Death: April 23, 1942Victoria Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
sister
Mary Helen Melus

Shared note
Have death certificate and birth certificate.