Janes-Melus Family Tree

Stefan DobiasAge: 84 years18411926

Name
Stefan Dobias
Birth September 13, 1841

Alias
Istvan
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Dobiasova

Birth of a daughter
#2
Viktoria Dobiasova

Birth of a sisterMaria Dobiasova
March 4, 1848 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jozef Dobias
May 25, 1871 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Veronika Dobiasova
1885 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Dobias
1888 (Age 46 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Hodalova
March 14, 1893 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Karel Jozef Dobias
October 27, 1895 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Karel Jozef Dobias
October 27, 1895 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Jozef Dobias
1898 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Jozef Dobias
1898 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Stefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Stefan Dobias
March 7, 1903 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Stefan Melus
November 14, 1903 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Eleonora Melusova
July 29, 1905 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Anton Melus
January 2, 1907 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Jozef Melus
March 6, 1909 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Viktor Melus
December 20, 1910 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Anna Melus
October 28, 1912 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Jozefina Melusova
February 4, 1915 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#14
Maria Melusova
May 27, 1917 (Age 75 years)
Birth of a grandson
#15
Pavol Melus
March 16, 1919 (Age 77 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#16
Marta Melusova
October 1, 1923 (Age 82 years)
Medical
Deaf and dumb
yes

Death June 14, 1926 (Age 84 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 29, 1838Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
3 years
himself
7 years
younger sister
brother
sister
brother
Family with Maria Hodalova - View this family
himself
wife
son
15 years
daughter
daughter
daughter
son