Janes-Melus Family Tree

Harold HowsonAge: 114 years18571971

Name
Harold Howson
Birth 1857

Alias
Harry
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Harry Scott Howson
July 4, 1905 (Age 48 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Helen Grace Howson
October 10, 1907 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a son
#3
John Roy Howson
1909 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Frank George Howson
1911 (Age 54 years)

Death of a sonFrank George Howson
1954 (Age 97 years)

Death of a sonJohn Roy Howson
1960 (Age 103 years)

Death of a sonHarry Scott Howson
1965 (Age 108 years)

background
Death 1971 (Age 114 years)

Family with Anna W. McCallum - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
Betty June Howson
son
-4 years
son
2 years
daughter

Shared note
Sue Proost says her grandfather Harry Howson was a gold miner in the North West Territories. Her grandmother Anna went up the Skeena River in North Western British Columbia. Her son Harry was born in a Blackfoot Indian Village (possiblyTsimshian Tribe).