Janes-Melus Family Tree

John Roy HowsonAge: 51 years19091960

Name
John Roy Howson
Birth 1909

Alias
Jack
yes

Birth of a brotherFrank George Howson
1911 (Age 2 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (Age 14 years)
Death of a brotherFrank George Howson
1954 (Age 45 years)

Divorced

Death 1960 (Age 51 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
sister
Betty June Howson
himself
-4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Family with Emily Howson - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Beth Ann Howson