Janes-Melus Family Tree

Archibald Donald WedgeAge: 56 years19121968

Name
Archibald Donald Wedge
Birth April 28, 1912

Alias
Archie
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Wedge
January 22, 1914 (Age 20 months)

Birth of a brotherThomas Wedge
January 22, 1914 (Age 20 months)

Birth of a sisterHelen Wedge
October 17, 1916 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherHarvey Wedge
July 31, 1918 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
January 5, 1922 (Age 9 years)

Death of a motherEthelyn McCallum
January 5, 1922 (Age 9 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (Age 11 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (Age 10 years)
Death of a fatherAlford Ray Wedge
December 31, 1945 (Age 33 years)

Death July 6, 1968 (Age 56 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
21 months
son
3 years
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
sister
Ethelyn Wedge
younger brother
Family with Frances Wedge - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
Sharan Lee Wedge