Janes-Melus Family Tree

Helen Wedge1916

Name
Helen Wedge
Birth October 17, 1916

Alias
Peggy
yes

Birth of a brotherHarvey Wedge
July 31, 1918 (Age 21 months)

Birth of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
January 5, 1922 (Age 5 years)

Death of a motherEthelyn McCallum
January 5, 1922 (Age 5 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherAlford Ray Wedge
December 31, 1945 (Age 29 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald Donald Wedge
July 6, 1968 (Age 51 years)

Death of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
1986 (Age 69 years)

Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
21 months
younger brother
sister
Ethelyn Wedge
younger brother
Family with Harry Dyke - View this family
husband
herself
son
Robert Dyke
son
Donald Dyke