Janes-Melus Family Tree

John Archibald McLachlanAge: 75 years19372013

Name
John Archibald McLachlan
Birth May 5, 1937

Alias
Archie
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
September 14, 1937 (Age 4 months)

Burial of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
1937
Birth of a brotherDonald Gordon McLachlin
February 26, 1941 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherGordon McLachlan
March 29, 1979 (Age 41 years)

Death of a motherNeilena McVicar
April 6, 1997 (Age 59 years)

Fact
unmarried
yes

Death January 15, 2013 (Age 75 years)
Burial
Addresslived at home with parents, then in sarnia with his motheryes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
Helen Marie McLachlin
himself
4 years
younger brother
John Archibald McLachlan + … … - View this family
himself
son
Douglas McLachlan