Janes-Melus Family Tree

Jean Myers1932

Name
Jean Myers
Birth 1932

Alias
Jessie
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn Myers
1935 (Age 3 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn T. McLachlan
January 12, 1936 (Age 4 years)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn T. McLachlan
1936 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
September 14, 1937 (Age 5 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
1937 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Henry Myers
May 25, 1944 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann Armstrong
September 15, 1953 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Wilfred Myers
July 13, 1963 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherJessie McLachlan
1977 (Age 45 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Myers
October 3, 2002 (Age 70 years)
Death of a husbandLloyd Johnston
before 2018 (Age 86 years)

Residence
Death December

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
sister
Willa Louise Myers
sister
Phyllis Myers
brother
Donald Myers
herself
4 years
younger brother
sister
Bernice Myers
Family with Lloyd Johnston - View this family
husband
herself
son
Eugene Johnston
daughter
Lana Johnston
daughter
Linda Johnston