Janes-Melus Family Tree

Hugh D. McLauchlinAge: 82 years18491931

Name
Hugh D. McLauchlin
Birth 1849

Alias
Bishop
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret McLachlan

Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849
Birth of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
June 1851 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1854 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn McLauchlin
1856 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
about 1858 (Age 9 years)

Death of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
before 1860 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a sisterJanet McLauchlin
about 1860 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
1862 (Age 13 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald MacLachlan
December 4, 1865 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a brotherDuncan D. McLauchlin
December 1866 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Archibald McLachlan
1874 (Age 25 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (Age 25 years)
MarriageMargaret MunroView this family
about 1876 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Malcolm McLachlan
1876 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Sarah McLachlan
1878 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Duncan McLachlan
about 1880 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Neil McLachlan
about 1882 (Age 33 years)

Death of a motherJanet Munro
1882 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Harvey McLachlan
about 1884 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherDuncan McLauchlin
November 8, 1884 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jennie McLachlan
1886 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#9
John McLachlan
1888 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#10
Robert McLachlan
about 1890 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#11
Stanley McLachlan
1892 (Age 43 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Jennie Bell Wallis
1899 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
February 18, 1900 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Florence Wallis
about 1902 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Margaret Wallis
about 1904 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Annie Wallis
about 1906 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#5
Milton Wallis
1908 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a grandson
#6
Howard McLachlan
about 1910 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a grandson
#7
Lloyd McLachlan
about 1912 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a grandson
#8
Orval Ross
1912 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Mary Wallis
1915 (Age 66 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Laura A. Ross
1915 (Age 66 years)

Death of a granddaughterMary Wallis
1915 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherRobert McLauchlin
February 14, 1916 (Age 67 years)

Birth of a grandson
#11
James Wallis
1917 (Age 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#12
Helen McLachlan
1917 (Age 68 years)

Death of a grandsonJames Wallis
1917 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1917 (Age 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#13
Mary Ilene Wallis
May 4, 1920 (Age 71 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
October 1920 (Age 71 years)

Occupation
Farmer
yes

Residence
Death 1931 (Age 82 years)

Burial 1931 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
4 years
younger brother
-17 months
himself
12 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
-22 years
elder brother
Archibald MacLachlan
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
younger sister
Family with Margaret Munro - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1876
-1 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
daughter
son
3 years
son
-9 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
-3 years
son