Janes-Melus Family Tree

Duncan D. McLauchlinAge: 82 years18661949

Name
Duncan D. McLauchlin
Birth December 1866

Alias
Doan
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherJanet Munro
1882 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherDuncan McLauchlin
November 8, 1884 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Duncan N. McLauchlin
1888 (Age 21 years)

MarriageCatherine McNaughtonView this family
about 1889 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Catherine McLauchlin
about 1892 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Christopher McLauchlin
March 1894 (Age 27 years)

Death of a sonChristopher McLauchlin
October 17, 1896 (Age 29 years)

Death of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
February 18, 1900 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Milton McLachlan
September 18, 1900 (Age 33 years)

Death of a wifeCatherine McNaughton
December 21, 1901 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Lorraine Stutz
about 1915 (Age 48 years)

Death of a brotherRobert McLauchlin
February 14, 1916 (Age 49 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1917 (Age 50 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
October 1920 (Age 53 years)

Death of a brotherHugh D. McLauchlin
1931 (Age 64 years)

Burial of a brotherHugh D. McLauchlin
1931 (Age 64 years)
Death of a brotherJohn McLauchlin
1940 (Age 73 years)

Occupation
Death May 1, 1949 (Age 82 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
-17 months
elder brother
12 years
elder sister
-5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
-22 years
elder brother
Archibald MacLachlan
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
elder sister
Family with Catherine McNaughton - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1889
son
5 years
daughter
9 years
son
-7 years
son
Christopher McLauchlin
Birth: March 1894
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioOctober 17, 1896
Family with Phemia Walker Robinson - View this family
himself
wife
Phemia Walker Robinson