Janes-Melus Family Tree

Margaret Bell McLachlanAge: 36 years18941931

Name
Margaret Bell McLachlan
Birth August 15, 1894

Alias
Maggie
yes

Death of a fatherMalcolm McLauchlin
February 18, 1900 (Age 5 years)

Death March 13, 1931 (Age 36 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1887
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Margaret Munroe - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1878
2 years
half-brother
18 months
half-brother
Mother’s family with Archibald Lachlan McAlpine - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
half-sister
Family with Neil Carruthers - View this family
husband
herself
son
Wilfrid Carruthers