Janes-Melus Family Tree

William Bond JanesAge: 69 years18681938

Name
William Bond Janes
Birth July 4, 1868

Alias
Borley
yes

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Bond
December 8, 1869 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterSarah Louisa Janes
April 13, 1870 (Age 21 months)

Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Meredith Janes
May 27, 1870 (Age 22 months)
Birth of a sisterMary Emma Janes
October 27, 1873 (Age 5 years)

Death of a brotherArthur Janes
September 19, 1876 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a brotherArthur Janes
1876 (Age 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Doughty
January 8, 1878 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Doughty
1878 (Age 9 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Janes
September 2, 1885 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Burial of a brotherSamuel Janes
1885 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterMary Emma Janes
May 16, 1886 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a sisterSusan Melinda Janes
June 16, 1886 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Burial of a sisterSusan Melinda Janes
1886 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a sisterMary Emma Janes
1886 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Louisa Janes
September 5, 1887 (Age 19 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a fatherWilliam Kenneth Janes
June 6, 1888 (Age 19 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam Kenneth Janes
1888 (Age 19 years)
MarriageJosephine HardillView this family
January 1, 1902 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Vida Janes
October 26, 1908 (Age 40 years)

Death of a motherSarah Ann Borley
August 26, 1914 (Age 46 years)
Burial of a motherSarah Ann Borley
1914 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lillian Sarah Janes
December 26, 1915 (Age 47 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterHarriet Ann Janes
February 25, 1924 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Janes
April 24, 1927 (Age 58 years)

Burial of a sisterElizabeth Jane Janes
1938 (Age 69 years)
Occupation
William Bond Janes ran a brickyard in Mitchell, Ontario.
yes

Death May 1, 1938 (Age 69 years)
Cause of death: 15 year illness
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 26, 1851
9 months
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
Susan Melinda Janes
Birth: May 7, 1866
Death: June 16, 1886Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
2 years
himself
21 months
younger sister
Sarah Louisa Janes
Birth: April 13, 1870
Death: September 5, 1887Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
4 years
younger sister
Mary Emma Janes
Birth: October 27, 1873
Death: May 16, 1886Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
Family with Josephine Hardill - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 1, 1902
7 years
daughter
7 years
daughter