Janes-Melus Family Tree

Elva SwartzAge: 86 years18871973

Name
Elva Swartz
Birth about 1887

Alias
Elva McLachlan Van Poole
yes

MarriageNeil McLachlanView this family
about 1907 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Howard McLachlan
about 1910 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Lloyd McLachlan
about 1912 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Helen McLachlan
1917 (Age 30 years)

Death of a husbandNeil McLachlan
July 1939 (Age 52 years)
Death September 11, 1973 (Age 86 years)