Janes-Melus Family Tree

Orval Ross1912

Name
Orval Ross
Birth 1912

Alias
Orville
yes

Birth of a sisterLaura A. Ross
1915 (Age 3 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHugh D. McLauchlin
1931 (Age 19 years)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherHugh D. McLauchlin
1931 (Age 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Munro
1936 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherWalter Ross
1953 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherJennie McLachlan
1972 (Age 60 years)
Death December
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger sister
brother
Ellwood Ross
Family with Doris Wright - View this family
himself
wife
son
Ronald Ross
daughter
Sally Ann Ross
daughter
Barbara Ross