Janes-Melus Family Tree

Catherine Hay Janes

Catherine Janet HayAge: 60 years18561916

Name
Catherine Janet Hay
Birth March 1856

Alias
Kate
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Lena Janes
between 1881 and 1887 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Irman Janes
after 1885 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Adeline Janes
after 1896 (Age 39 years)

Death of a husbandCharles Hamilton Janes
April 13, 1916 (Age 60 years)
Death July 10, 1916 (Age 60 years)

Media objectCatherine Hay JanesCatherine Hay Janes
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 942 × 1,319 pixels
File size: 607 KB