Janes-Melus Family Tree

Catherine McNaughtonAge: 33 years18681901

Name
Catherine McNaughton
Birth 1868

Alias
Katie
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Duncan N. McLauchlin
1888 (Age 20 years)

MarriageDuncan D. McLauchlinView this family
about 1889 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Catherine McLauchlin
about 1892 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Christopher McLauchlin
March 1894 (Age 26 years)

Death of a sonChristopher McLauchlin
October 17, 1896 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Milton McLachlan
September 18, 1900 (Age 32 years)

Death
burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, Ontario
December 21, 1901 (Age 33 years)

Family with Duncan D. McLauchlin - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1889
son
5 years
daughter
9 years
son
-7 years
son
Christopher McLauchlin
Birth: March 1894
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioOctober 17, 1896
Duncan D. McLauchlin + Phemia Walker Robinson - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Phemia Walker Robinson