Janes-Melus Family Tree

Duncan N. McLauchlinAge: 84 years18881972

Name
Duncan N. McLauchlin
Birth 1888

Alias
Doan
yes

Birth of a sisterCatherine McLauchlin
about 1892 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherChristopher McLauchlin
March 1894 (Age 6 years)

Death of a brotherChristopher McLauchlin
October 17, 1896 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherMilton McLachlan
September 18, 1900 (Age 12 years)

Death of a motherCatherine McNaughton
December 21, 1901 (Age 13 years)

Death of a fatherDuncan D. McLauchlin
May 1, 1949 (Age 61 years)

Death
buried at Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
1972 (Age 84 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889
himself
5 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
-7 years
younger brother
Christopher McLauchlin
Birth: March 1894
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioOctober 17, 1896
Father’s family with Phemia Walker Robinson - View this family
father
step-mother
Phemia Walker Robinson
Family with Iva M. Squire - View this family
himself
wife
son
Harold McLauchlin