Janes-Melus Family Tree

Catherine McAlpine1837

Name
Catherine McAlpine
Birth about 1837

Alias
Katie; Kate
yes

MarriageNevin N. McVicarView this family
(on the date of death)

Birth of a brotherDonald McAlpine
about 1839 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherHugh R. McAlpine
1841 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterMary McAlpine
December 23, 1844 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah McAlpine
about 1846 (Age 9 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 12 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherNeil McAlpine
about 1850 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherArchibald Lachlan McAlpine
May 24, 1852 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterBetsy McAlpine
about 1852 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a sisterFlora McAlpine
about 1854 (Age 17 years)

Death of a sisterJanet McAlpine
about 1856 (Age 19 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Citation details: 45
Text:
Janet died in Detroit in her early twenties, Typhoid.
Birth of a sisterJanet McAlpine
about 1857 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret McVicar
after 1860 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Janet Jesse McVicar
June 12, 1861 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Archibald N. McVicar
after 1862 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Bessie McVicar
after 1863 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Robert McVicar
after 1864 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#6
John McVicar
after 1865 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Sarah McVicar
after 1866 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Dan McVicar
after 1867 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Nevin McVicar
after 1868 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#10
Neil McVicar
after 1869 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#11
Catherine McVicar
after 1870 (Age 33 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterMargaret McVicar
after 1881 (Age 44 years)

Cause: Measles
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Christine Mae McLean
July 7, 1882 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherArchibald Lachlan McAlpine
August 13, 1883 (Age 46 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Jessie Neil McLean
July 16, 1884 (Age 47 years)
Death of a motherBetsy MacLachlan
May 6, 1885 (Age 48 years)
Death of a daughterJanet Jesse McVicar
October 3, 1917 (Age 80 years)
Death of a brotherHugh R. McAlpine
1926 (Age 89 years)

Death of a granddaughterJessie Neil McLean
June 13, 1929 (Age 92 years)
Residence
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
-17 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Nevin N. McVicar - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
17 months
daughter
19 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter