Janes-Melus Family Tree

Anna BondAge: 75 years17941869

Name
Anna Bond
Birth June 1794

Alias
Hannah, Ann
yes

MarriageSamuel Meredith JanesView this family
October 12, 1812 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Janes
about 1813 (Age 18 years)

Baptism of a daughterMary Janes
February 21, 1813 (Age 18 years)
Death of a daughterMary Janes
December 15, 1815 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Kenneth Janes
September 17, 1817 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a sonWilliam Kenneth Janes
October 8, 1817 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Charles Meredith Janes
about 1824 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonCharles Meredith Janes
August 5, 1824 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Matilda Meredith Janes
about 1828 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterMatilda Meredith Janes
April 7, 1828 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Agnes Anna Janes
November 7, 1851 (Age 57 years)
Census 1851 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Samuel Janes
February 6, 1852 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#3
Edward Orman
May 18, 1852 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
John Burley Janes
May 2, 1853 (Age 58 years)

Birth of a grandson
#5
Charles Hamilton Janes
October 13, 1854 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Henry Janes
April 26, 1855 (Age 60 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Annie Bella Orman
May 1, 1855 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Eliza Jane Ormand
February 9, 1857 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Mary Ann Ingles Janes
October 7, 1857 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Harriet Ann Janes
October 29, 1857 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a grandson
#11
Arthur Janes
March 22, 1859 (Age 64 years)

Birth of a grandson
#12
William Janes
February 22, 1860 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Walter Orman
April 7, 1860 (Age 65 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#14
Mary Orman
August 20, 1861 (Age 67 years)

Birth of a grandson
#15
Samuel Janes M.D.
October 16, 1861 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#16
Robert Auld Janes
May 20, 1862 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#17
Elizabeth Jane Janes
November 6, 1862 (Age 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#18
Janet Allen Janes
March 10, 1864 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#19
Meredith Orman
June 24, 1864 (Age 70 years)

Birth of a grandson
#20
George Murray Janes
August 7, 1864 (Age 70 years)

Birth of a grandson
#21
Truman William Ormond
March 19, 1866 (Age 71 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#22
Susan Melinda Janes
May 7, 1866 (Age 71 years)

Birth of a grandson
#23
Thomas Ingles Janes
June 16, 1866 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a grandson
#24
William Bond Janes
July 4, 1868 (Age 74 years)

Death December 8, 1869 (Age 75 years)
Burial
Family with Samuel Meredith Janes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 12, 1812St. John's Church, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
15 months
daughter
5 years
son
7 years
son
5 years
daughter