Janes-Melus Family Tree

William Kenneth JanesAge: 61 years19181979

Name
William Kenneth Janes
Birth February 4, 1918
Alias
Bill
yes

Birth of a brotherJohn Burley Janes Jr.
January 28, 1920 (Age 23 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Milton Janes
December 8, 1922 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
January 13, 1971 (Age 52 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
1971 (Age 52 years)
Death of a motherFlossie L Dale
April 30, 1976 (Age 58 years)

Occupation
Farmer, Trucker for Talbotville Transport
yes

Death October 20, 1979 (Age 61 years)
Burial 1979 (Age 60 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1916London, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder sister
Margaret Alice Janes
Birth: October 22, 1916Temiskaming District, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 24, 1998London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario, Canada
15 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Robert Milton Janes
Birth: December 8, 1922Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 6, 2002Parkwood Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
Family with Kathleen Janet Irene Graff - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Janet Ellen Janes
daughter
Kathleen Anne Janes