Janes-Melus Family Tree

John Burley Janes Jr.Age: 84 years19202004

Name
John Burley Janes Jr.
Birth January 28, 1920
Alias
Jack
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Milton Janes
December 8, 1922 (Age 2 years)
Marriage Fact 1942 (Age 21 years)
Death of a wifeGladys Scott
1959 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
R.J. Bowen
about 1970 (Age 49 years)

Death of a grandsonR.J. Bowen
1970 (Age 49 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
January 13, 1971 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
1971 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherFlossie L Dale
April 30, 1976 (Age 56 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
October 20, 1979 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
1979 (Age 58 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
January 24, 1998 (Age 77 years)
Burial of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
1998 (Age 77 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Milton Janes
August 6, 2002 (Age 82 years)
Grandchildren 2004 (Age 83 years)
Death July 28, 2004 (Age 84 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1916London, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder sister
Margaret Alice Janes
Birth: October 22, 1916Temiskaming District, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 24, 1998London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario, Canada
15 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Robert Milton Janes
Birth: December 8, 1922Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 6, 2002Parkwood Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
Family with Joan Allen - View this family
himself
wife
Joan Allen
daughter
Kim Janes
daughter
Julie Janes
Family with Gladys Scott - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Lynne Janes