Janes-Melus Family Tree

Robert Milton JanesAge: 79 years19222002

Name
Robert Milton Janes
Birth December 8, 1922
Alias
Tony
yes

Death of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
January 13, 1971 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
1971 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherFlossie L Dale
April 30, 1976 (Age 53 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
October 20, 1979 (Age 56 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Kenneth Janes
1979 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
January 24, 1998 (Age 75 years)
Burial of a sisterMargaret Alice Janes
1998 (Age 75 years)
Occupation
Farmer
yes

Death August 6, 2002 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1916London, Ontario, Canada
10 months
elder sister
Margaret Alice Janes
Birth: October 22, 1916Temiskaming District, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 24, 1998London Health Sciences Centre, London, Ontario, Canada
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Robert Milton Janes
Birth: December 8, 1922Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 6, 2002Parkwood Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
Family with Joan Janes - View this family
himself
Robert Milton Janes
Birth: December 8, 1922Westminster Township, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 6, 2002Parkwood Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
wife
Joan Janes