Janes-Melus Family Tree

Alexander LeitchAge: 81 years18821964

Name
Alexander Leitch
Birth June 11, 1882

Alias
Sandy
yes

MarriageEdith HarrisView this family

Birth of a daughter
#1
Kathleen Leitch

Birth of a son
#2
Alex Leitch

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mabel Leitch

Birth of a daughter
#4
Margaret Leitch

Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary Leitch

Birth of a son
#6
Russel Leitch

Birth of a son
#7
Clayton Leitch

Birth of a daughter
#8
Gertrude Leitch

Birth of a son
#9
Kenneth Leitch

Birth of a son
#10
Stanley Leitch

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary MacLachlan
December 1898 (Age 16 years)
Death of a fatherArchie Leitch
January 10, 1900 (Age 17 years)

Death of a sisterIsabelle Leitch
April 17, 1913 (Age 30 years)

Death of a brotherNeil Leitch
June 17, 1921 (Age 39 years)

Death of a motherKatie McAlpine
December 30, 1930 (Age 48 years)

Death of a sisterFlora Leitch
January 7, 1936 (Age 53 years)

Death of a sisterChristy Leitch
December 21, 1946 (Age 64 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth Leitch
December 17, 1947 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sisterMary Leitch
April 16, 1948 (Age 65 years)

Death of a brotherDuncan Leitch
April 18, 1956 (Age 73 years)

Death of a brotherDugald Leitch
October 11, 1963 (Age 81 years)

Death May 13, 1964 (Age 81 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
16 months
himself
sister
Family with Edith Harris - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son
daughter
son
son