Janes-Melus Family Tree

Jane StreetAge: 59 years18491908

Name
Jane Street
Birth May 6, 1849

Alias
Jennie
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Grace M Brandon
August 28, 1870 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#2
James Street Brandon
1873 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#3
John Brandon M.D.
1875 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#4
William Merritt Brandon
March 18, 1876 (Age 26 years)

Death of a sonWilliam Merritt Brandon
May 28, 1876 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#5
William Merritt Brandon
May 28, 1879 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Thomas B Brandon M.D.
1881 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Isla M. Brandon
1883 (Age 33 years)

Death of a daughterIsla M. Brandon
October 25, 1891 (Age 42 years)

Cause: Diphtheria
Occupation
Ancaster, Ontario
yes

Death December 4, 1908 (Age 59 years)
Burial
Family with John Brandon - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
15 months
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter