Janes-Melus Family Tree

Susan Sarah SaundersAge: 79 years18801960

Name
Susan Sarah Saunders
Birth July 15, 1880
Alias
Susie
yes

MarriageAlbert HawkinsView this family
September 7, 1908 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charlie Beresford Hawkins
December 16, 1909 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret May Hawkins
October 1, 1912 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Earl Robert Hawkins
May 17, 1916 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Delilah Grace Hawkins
June 10, 1917 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Russell Saunders Hawkins
January 21, 1921 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Earl Robert Hawkins
1933 (Age 52 years)
Death of a husbandAlbert Hawkins
October 1952 (Age 72 years)
Death January 8, 1960 (Age 79 years)

Family with Albert Hawkins - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 7, 1908Bride's aunt's home in London, ON
15 months
son
Charlie Beresford Hawkins
Birth: December 16, 1909Warwick Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: 1995Barrie, Ontario
3 years
daughter
Margaret May Hawkins
Birth: October 1, 1912Warwick Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 20, 2001Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England
4 years
son
13 months
daughter
Delilah Grace Hawkins
Birth: June 10, 1917Warwick Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: July 24, 1999Hamilton, Ontario
4 years
son
Russell Saunders Hawkins
Birth: January 21, 1921Warwick Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: May 6, 1990Kettle Point, Lambton County