Janes-Melus Family Tree

Steve DobiasAge: 58 years19482007

Name
Steve Dobias
Birth February 27, 1948
Alias
Stevie
yes

Death of a motherJolana Maria Jakubikova
February 28, 1948 (Age 1 day)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAngela Mikulasova
March 24, 1978 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherStefan Dobias
July 18, 1982 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherAlexander Dobias
May 5, 1998 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a brotherAlexander Dobias
May 8, 1998 (Age 50 years)
Occupation
Painter
yes

Cause of death (Facts Pg)
Death February 26, 2007 (Age 58 years)
Burial March 1, 2007 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
Ethel Dobias
elder brother
brother
Stanley Stephen Dobias
himself
Family with Patti Storoschuk - View this family
himself
wife
Patti Storoschuk
son
Steven Gavin Dobias
daughter
Courtney Julena Dobias
Lennie Brinker + Patti Storoschuk - View this family
wife’s husband
Lennie Brinker
wife
Patti Storoschuk