Janes-Melus Family Tree

Stefan DobiasAge: 79 years19031982

Name
Stefan Dobias
Birth March 7, 1903
Alias
Pista
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 23 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 23 years)

Immigration August 21, 1926 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Alexander Dobias
January 3, 1931 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Steve Dobias
February 27, 1948 (Age 44 years)
Death of a wifeJolana Maria Jakubikova
February 28, 1948 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Alexander Andrew Dobias Jr.
December 27, 1964 (Age 61 years)
Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a fatherJozef Dobias
June 2, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarel Jozef Dobias
November 16, 1970 (Age 67 years)
Death of a motherAngela Mikulasova
March 24, 1978 (Age 75 years)

Occupation

Occupation
Tobacco farmer in St. Williams, Ontario
yes

Death July 18, 1982 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
sister
Anastasia Dobiasova
brother
Frantisek Dobias
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
sister
Jozefina Dobiasova
sister
Marta Dobiasova
brother
Jan Dobias
Family with Jolana Maria Jakubikova - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Ethel Dobias
son
son
Stanley Stephen Dobias
son