Janes-Melus Family Tree

Jan DobiasAge: 57 years18881945

Name
Jan Dobias
Birth 1888
Alias
Uyco
yes

Death of a motherMaria Hodalova
March 14, 1893 (Age 5 years)

Death of a fatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 38 years)

Emigration August 14, 1926 (Age 38 years)
Occupation
farmer; came to Canada to farm, according to documents
1926 (Age 38 years)

Fact 1 1942 (Age 54 years)
Occupation
Listed as labourer when he died
1945 (Age 57 years)

Residence 1945 (Age 57 years)
Fact 2 1945 (Age 57 years)
Fact 9
Death June 7, 1945 (Age 57 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
15 years
elder sister
sister
sister
himself
Family with Katarina Dobiasova - View this family
himself
wife
Katarina Dobiasova
daughter
Veronika Dobiasova
daughter
Maria Dobiasova
son
Stefan Dobias
son
Jozef Dobias
son
Jan Dobias
son
Anton Dobias

Shared note
Went to Canada and left 6 children and wife in Slovakia.