Janes-Melus Family Tree

Archibald CampbellAge: 72 years17941866

Name
Archibald Campbell
Birth 1794
Alias
Archie "Brooke"
yes

Birth of a brotherHugh Campbell
1797 (Age 3 years)

Death of a brotherHugh Campbell
1797 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherDuncan Campbell
1798 (Age 4 years)

MarriageMargaret McCallumView this family
1817 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Donald Campbell
1818 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Christian Campbell
1820 (Age 26 years)

Death of a sonChristian Campbell
1820 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Catherine Campbell
1822 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Campbell
1824 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Christine Campbell
1826 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Christian Campbell
1826 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#7
John Campbell
1828 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Duncan Campbell
1830 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Margaret Campbell
1842 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Euphemia Campbell
1842 (Age 48 years)

Emigration 1843 (Age 49 years)
Death of a daughterChristine Campbell
1843 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonChristian Campbell
1843 (Age 49 years)
Residence 1843 (Age 49 years)
Death of a daughterMary Campbell
1851 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Margaret Campbell
April 10, 1863 (Age 69 years)

Fact 1
Fact 2
Death 1866 (Age 72 years)

Burial 1866 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Margaret McCallum - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1817District of Cowal, Argyllshire, Scotland
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
13 years
daughter
1 year
daughter
-15 years
son

Shared note
Fact 1 continued: He walked to Wardsville, about 18 miles, bought applough and carried it home on his shoulders.