Janes-Melus Family Tree

Maria Suchterova1820

Name
Maria Suchterova
Birth about 1820

Alias
Schuchterova, Suchlerova
yes

Marriage licenseJoannes DobiasView this family

MarriageJoannes DobiasView this family
October 29, 1838 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Stefan Dobias
September 13, 1841 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Dobiasova
March 4, 1848 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Jozef Dobias
(on the date of death)

Birth of a daughter
#4
pani Dobiasova
(on the date of death)

Birth of a son
#5
pan Dobias
(on the date of death)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Martin Gulis
July 21, 1866 (Age 46 years)
Death of a grandsonMartin Gulis
December 28, 1867 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Maria Gulisova
October 30, 1868 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Anna Gulisova
February 21, 1870 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Jozef Dobias
May 25, 1871 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Juliana Gulisova
February 17, 1872 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Jan Gulis
December 14, 1873 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Magdalena Gulisova
June 20, 1876 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Anton Gulis
October 6, 1878 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Paulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (Age 61 years)
Death of a grandsonPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Imrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (Age 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Veronika Dobiasova
1885 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Stephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Andreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a grandson
#14
Jan Dobias
1888 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a grandson
#15
Jozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (Age 69 years)

Death of a grandsonJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (Age 97 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Death of a sonStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (Age 106 years)

Death of a daughterMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (Age 109 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Dobiasova

Death

Family with Joannes Dobias - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 29, 1838Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
3 years
son
7 years
daughter
son
daughter
son