Janes-Melus Family Tree

Valeria GulisovaAge: 92 years19122004

Name
Valeria Gulisova
Birth April 5, 1912
Alias
Valika
yes

Death of a fatherJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (Age 5 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Death of a motherMaria Hlavackova
July 29, 1921 (Age 9 years)
Cause: Grief
Death of a brotherStefan Gulis
April 11, 1925 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterAnastasia Gulisova
August 10, 1970 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherMartin Gulis
November 24, 1981 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sisterStefania Gulisova
January 23, 1996 (Age 83 years)
Burial of a sisterStefania Gulisova
1996 (Age 83 years)
Residence
Death June 7, 2004 (Age 92 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 7, 1897Bosany, Czechoslovakia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
19 months
herself
Family with Ludvik Bezak - View this family
husband
herself
son
Eduard Bezak